Closed tender

Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 May 2019
Submission
10 May 2019

Tender description

Scope and Duration of Agreement The University seeks to appoint a Contractor to undertake the refurbishment of kitchens, bedrooms and ensuites in the different student accommodation buildings located at Doust Way, Rochester. A full specification of services can be found in Appendix 1. Contractual Requirements By submitting a tender response, suppliers are agreeing to be bound to the details of their responses and the contract terms as defined in Appendix 4. In the event that you have any concerns or queries in relation to this tender you should submit a clarification request via the InTend e-Tendering portal by the clarification deadline, as defined below in the timescales section. Following such clarification requests UCA may issue a clarification change to the tender documentation that will apply to all potential suppliers submitting a tender response. Any unauthorised amendments received as a part of a supplier's tender response shall entitle the UCA to reject that tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 May 2019

About the buyer

University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Unversity for the Creative Arts Summer Works 2019, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.