Road transport services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 2 May 2019
- Submission
- 4 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of 2019 train shuttle Haulage Services Coillte invites responses to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of 2019 haulage services from waterford port to Smartply, Bellview, Co. Waterford. Contracts will involve the unloading of trains in compliance with Irish Rail procedures and the haulage of roundwood from Waterford Rail Head to SmartPly (Waterford). The contract will also include haulage of roundwood product and energy wood. (see our supplier management system Proactis). Provision of 2019 Train Shuttle Haulage Services. For the provision of 2019 Haulage Services from Waterford Port to Smartply, Bellview, Co. Waterford. Contracts will involve the unloading of trains in compliance with Irish Rail procedures and the Haulage of roundwood from Waterford Rail Head to SmartPly (Waterford). The contract will also include Haulage of roundwood product and energy wood.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2019
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 63520000 · Transport agency services
- 63521000 · Freight transport agency services
- 77211200 · Transport of logs within the forest
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Road transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
