Closed tender
GB-Camberley: ITT for Camberley High Street Regeneration
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 30 April 2019
- Submission
- 27 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Camberley High Street Regeneration Invitation to Tender (ITT) NEC3 ECC Option A
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2019
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45233120 · Road construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Camberley: ITT for Camberley High Street Regeneration.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
