Contract for Creation of Laboratory space and clean rooms at Discovery 1, NETPark
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRIS Engineering & Technololgy Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 1 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the creation of Laboratory space and clean rooms at Discovery 1, NETPark One of the areas in Discovery 1 is to become an ISO 7 clean room with the remaining area to be transformed into a laboratory further information can be found in the tender documents which can be downloaded from www.nepo.org and insert reference DN:396169 Funding At present the Council has submitted an application for funding to ensure the delivery of this Creation of Laboratory space and clean rooms at Discovery 1, NETPark. The North East Local Enterprise Partnership and Business Durham are funding this project as well as Durham County Council. Should the Council be unsuccessful in obtaining all funding the Project may be modified accordingly, (unless an alternative funding source is identified). Progression of this procurement exercise and any award of this contract opportunity will be conditional on confirmation of sufficient funds being available and/or modification of the Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2019
- Completed: Award published1 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
138 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Creation of Laboratory space and clean rooms at Discovery 1, NETPark.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Creation of Laboratory space and clean rooms at Discovery 1, NETPark, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
