Thirteen - Park Estate, Thornaby - Flat Roof Replacement & External Envelope 19/20
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 24 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thirteen Housing Group seeks to appoint a Principal Contractor to replace flat roofs and upgrade external envelopes including windows, doors, canopies, rainwater goods, cladding and associated paintworks to properties in Park Estate, Thornaby. The Contract is to be undertaken on a "Supply and Install" basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2019
- Completed: Award published24 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Park Estate, Thornaby - Flat Roof Replacement & External Envelope 19/20.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Thirteen - Park Estate, Thornaby - Flat Roof Replacement & External Envelope 19/20, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
