Expired contract
ITS201269 - Upgrade of the Leeds Flood Alleviation Scheme (LFAS) CIearSCADA system
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Schneider Electric Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 94,263
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 24 April 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded to Schneider Electric Systems Ltd for the Upgrade of the Leeds Flood Alleviation Scheme (LFAS) CIearSCADA system and Support & Maintenance for the period 26/04/2020 to 25/04/2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 April 2024
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ITS201269 - Upgrade of the Leeds Flood Alleviation Scheme (LFAS) CIearSCADA system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
