Expired contract
Contract award for 1718-0162 Beaumont Rise New Build
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Glenman Coorporation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,900,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the construction of two 5 storey buildings to provide 10 self-contained flats in Block 1 and 17 supported living units (C2 use) in Block 2. This block will include communal rooms, staff meeting/sleep over facilities and reception.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 November 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for 1718-0162 Beaumont Rise New Build.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
