Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Submission
- 23 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service as the Authority is putting in place a Pan Government collaborative framework contract for use by UK (and any Crown Dependencies) Public Sector bodies identified at VI.3) (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. The above Public Sector bodies have a need for Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification. The requirement is for the supply of Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff from both Employment Businesses and Employment Agencies as detailed in Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Invitation to Tender. The Supplier must cover all roles related to this lot as described in Schedule 1 Appendix A — Person Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2019
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 48814000 · Medical information systems
- 48814100 · Nursing information system
- 48814200 · Patient-administration system
- 48814300 · Theatre management system
- 48814400 · Clinical information system
- 48814500 · Casemix system
- 50246000 · Harbour equipment maintenance services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72224100 · System implementation planning services
- 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 79430000 · Crisis management services
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 79510000 · Telephone-answering services
- 79520000 · Reprographic services
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
- 79550000 · Typing, word-processing and desktop publishing services
- 79560000 · Filing services
- 79570000 · Mailing-list compilation and mailing services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
- 79622000 · Supply services of domestic help personnel
- 79623000 · Supply services of commercial or industrial workers
- 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79960000 · Photographic and ancillary services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 98360000 · Marine services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
185 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
