Closed tender

Construction of Extension to Haslingfield Village Hall

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 April 2019
Submission
28 May 2019

Tender description

Haslingfield Parish Council seeks a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the construction of ground floor extension of approximately 77 sq. metres to the existing brick built village hall. Works include the construction of a single first floor room of approximately 50 sq. metres above part of the extension and associated roofing works. Minor refurbishment works principally include the installation of new kitchen facilities. The works will be executed under JCT (Minor Works) Agreement 2016. All relevant tender documents are available by contacting the Parish Clerk who will arrange for the documents to be sent by email to prospective contractors. No tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including and returning them in accordance with the instructions and address contained within the tender documents or covering email.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 May 2019

About the buyer

Haslingfield Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction of Extension to Haslingfield Village Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction of Extension to Haslingfield Village Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Haslingfield Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.