Construction work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd, Novus Property Solutions (Lot 3), Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a completed procurement exercise. Individual projects including housing/residential installs, external painting and decorating for programmed works be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. The specific projects details that may be procured under this framework contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes, approximate per year are: 2019-20 = 1886, 2020-21 = 2062 and 2021-22 = 2361. This is a contract award notice for a completed procurement exercise. Individual projects including housing/residential installs, external painting and decorating for programmed works be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. The specific projects details that may be procured under this framework contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes, approximate per year are: 2019-20 = 1886, 2020-21 = 2062 and 2021-22 = 2361.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2019
- Completed: Award published12 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
