Construction project management services
Details
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 9 April 2019
- Submission
- 8 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders from contractors and consultancies who are interested in entering a strategic support partnership with the Council to help it deliver a range of exciting and challenging capital programmes across the highways, rail and transportation sectors. This contract will be used by any Council Department and it is expected to be the mechanism for all civil engineering transport infrastructure projects to be supported. However, the Council reserves the right to procure works separately outside this commission if it is deemed in their best interests to do so. Please see the tender documents on the Councils e procurement website YORtender (www.yortender.co.uk) under reference DN400059 for details information on the Councils requirements. The Council is seeking tenders from contractors and consultancies who are interested in entering a strategic support partnership with the Council to help it deliver a range of exciting and challenging capital programmes across the highways, rail and transportation sectors. This contract will be used by any Council Department and it is expected to be the mechanism for all civil engineering transport infrastructure projects to be supported. However, the Council reserves the right to procure works separately outside this commission if it is deemed in their best interests to do so. Further information on the requirement can be obtained from the tender documents on the councils e tendering website www.yortender.co.uk under reference DN400059.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction project management services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
