Real estate services
Details
- Value
- EUR 16,000,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 5 April 2019
- Submission
- 21 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
TII has a requirement for real estate consultancy services associated with its public transport projects and its national road network. The services required include but not limited to CPO representation, property cost estimation, liaison with property owners, complex negotiations with multiple owners, valuations, arbitration representation, property management, acquisitions and disposals. TII aims to establish Framework Agreements with a number of real estate firms with TII and the local authorities as its users. These bodies will be entitled (but not obliged) to draw down services from the Framework Agreements in accordance with the rules of the Framework Agreements. The competition will consist of 3 lots. Lot 1 will be for TII's public transport requirements such as Luas and Metro. Lot 2 and Lot 3 will be for major roads and minor roads respectively with major and minor defined in the tender documents. Lot 1: Public Transport and Corporate Services: TII has a requirement for a Real Estate service provider for public transport and corporate services. Public transport in this context relates to light rail and metro services under the remit of TII as assigned by the National Transport Authority. Services required include property cost estimation, CPO representation, liaison with property owners, acquisitions and disposals. Corporate services in this context includes property portfolio management, commercial rates representation, valuation services, specialist advice and other corporate property services as may be required. The top four ranked tenders that have satisfied the exclusion and selection criteria will be appointed to the Framework Agreement (provided there are sufficient suitable tenders to appoint four suitable tenderers; the Authority reserves the right to appoint less than four tenderers where less than four suitable tenders have been received). Lot 2: Major Projects (Roads): TII has a requirement for a Real Estate service provider for Major Roads on a nationwide basis. This framework will be available for all the local authorities and TII acting as client. The services include property cost estimation, agronomy services, CPO representation, liaison with property owners, acquisitions and disposals. The top 5 ranked tenders that have satisfied the exclusion and selection criteria will be appointed to the Framework Agreement (provided there are sufficient suitable tenders to appoint 5 suitable tenderers; the Authority reserves the right to appoint less than five tenderers where less than five suitable tenders have been received). Lot 3 — Minor Projects (Roads): TII has a requirement for a Real Estate service provider for Minor Roads on a nationwide basis. This framework will be available for all the local authorities. The services include property cost estimation, agronomy services, CPO representation, liaison with property owners, acquisitions and disposals. The estimates value of Lot 3 is 2 000 000 EUR. The top 10 ranked tenders that have satisfied the exclusion and selection criteria will be appointed to the Framework Agreement (provided there are sufficient suitable tenders to appoint ten suitable tenderers; the Authority reserves the right to appoint less than 10 tenderers where less than ten suitable tenders have been received).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2019
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Real estate services.
Related topics
Topics related to Real estate services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
