2018 - 631 Replace Floorcoverings in Communal Areas in Selected HMo's and Sheltered Housing Schemes - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peter Hill Flooring Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 2 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Replacement of communal floor coverings at various low and mid rise buildings in and around Birmingham. The contract will be performed in stages over a two year period refer to Tender documentation for details. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2018
- Completed: Award published2 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2020
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2018 - 631 Replace Floorcoverings in Communal Areas in Selected HMo's and Sheltered Housing Schemes - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 2018 - 631 Replace Floorcoverings in Communal Areas in Selected HMo's and Sheltered Housing Schemes - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
