Expired contract
Valuation of College Freehold Estate
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 27 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of contract award for the valuation of the College freehold estate. Contract awarded under the terms of Lot 1 of the RM3816 Estates Professional Services framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2019
- Completed: Award published27 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
The College of Policing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-college-of-policing.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Valuation of College Freehold Estate.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The College of Policing.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 154£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
