Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,950,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 March 2019
- Submission
- 2 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Extensions, — Reconfiguration, — General Refurbishments, — Structural Works, — Flooring, — Decoration, — Joinery, — Plastering, — Tiling. Bidders must be able to provide all elements of the works, partial submissions will not be accepted.The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 13. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: — Extensions, — Reconfiguration, — General Refurbishments, — Structural Works, — Flooring, — Decoration, — Joinery, — Plastering, — Tiling. Bidders must be able to provide all elements of the works, partial submissions will not be accepted. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 13. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The reference for this project is DN401058.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
