Awarded contract

Building installation work

Details

Value
GBP 32,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building installation work
Published
28 March 2019

Tender description

Waverley Borough Council (WBC) invites expressions of interest in relation to the delivery of responsive repairs and void refurbishment to approximately 5 000 properties. It is intended that the contract will commence in April, 2019 and subject to reviews, run for a period of 5 years with the option for renewal, as decided by WBC, for an extension of up to a further 5 years. The maximum duration of the contract is therefore 10 years. The annual estimated value of the contract is 3 200 000,00 GBP. This tender is to be completed electronically using the SE shared services procurement e-Sourcing portal. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing/opportunities The works are responsive repairs and void refurbishments. It is intended that the contract will commence in April, 2019 and subject to reviews, run for a period of 5 years with the option for renewal, as decided by WBC, for an extension of up to a further 5 years. The maximum duration of the contract is therefore 10 years. The annual estimated value of the contract is 3 200 000,00 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Waverley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building installation work.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Waverley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.