Awarded contract

Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
21 March 2019

Tender description

Network Rail South East Route has carried out a procurement to appoint a Contractor onto an NR04 MT nil-value Framework Agreement to deliver vegetation and associated works to structures and earthworks to enable and civils asset examinations and assessments to take place. The term of the agreement is 12 months from the commencement date, with the option to extend up to 36 months from the commencement date. The expression of interest for the procurement was carried out via the Rail Industry Supplier Qualification System (RISQS) and subsequent stages were carried out electronically via BravoNR. The intentional outcome of the procurement was to appoint a contractor onto an NR04 MT nil-value framework form of agreement, for an initial term of 12 months with the option to extend the term up to a maximum of 36 months from the commencement date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.