IMO Carpet Replacement and Redecorations
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Carpets
- Published
- 22 March 2019
- Submission
- 12 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works will comprise of but not limited to; Carpet replacement, epoxy painted floor renewal and redecoration works for the International Maritime Organization (IMO) Building located in London, Embankment. The works will include removal and disposal of existing carpets and preparation of ceiling, wall, floor and sub floor surfaces. Tenderers will also be requested to price for repainting of several plantroom floors as an additional element to the main carpets and redecoration contract. The tender documents will be accessible through the Employer's AWARD e-Sourcing portal. DfT shall issue the AWARD e-Sourcing portal registration to Tenderers requested through Contracts Finder. To permit this, tenderers will be required to register onto the e-Sourcing portal. To register, an email detailing company name, first and surname and email address should be sent to Elaine.Teoh@mcga.gov.uk and copied to Darren.Spencer@dft.gov.uk Submissions will close at noon on 12 April 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2019
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 39534000 · Industrial carpeting
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMO Carpet Replacement and Redecorations.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to IMO Carpet Replacement and Redecorations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
