Closed tender

CPB315 Glenhome Family Centre - Replacement fire escape staircase

Details

Value
GBP 38,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
5 March 2019
Submission
29 March 2019

Tender description

The tender is to provide a quotation for the whole project required at Glenholme Family Centre of :- • All site welfare and storage units. • All site set up including for temporary security to pits, hazards etc. • All scaffolding, weekly inspection and security fence. • Provision of full time supervisor who holds all current SMSTS qualification/s etc. Site Address Glenholme Family Centre 7 Dove Lane Long Eaton Derbyshire NG10 4LP 01158791685 (VOIP 01629531808) We invite quotations from competent contractors for the design, supply, delivery and erection of the project etc.as required. The electrical work is to be managed by the erection contractor. Your proposed tender is to be submitted on company header paper and is to show the cost relating to each element completed, in case the project has to be carried out in phases. A breakdown on the SOW issued is to be provided to show the cost of work and the associated re- installation costs. This will be required before our order is placed. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the works required at Glenholme Family Centre in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all enquiries and tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 March 2019

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB315 Glenhome Family Centre - Replacement fire escape staircase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB315 Glenhome Family Centre - Replacement fire escape staircase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.