Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 9,500,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
26 February 2018

Tender description

HS2 Ltd is committed to collaboration: it is a client principle that is, together with innovation and sustainability, at the heart of our way of working and contributes to a high-performing culture. HS2 Ltd has awarded a multi-lot collaboration delivery framework, encompassing collaboration system development, team effectiveness and behavioural assessments required to support the HS2 programme to achieve its collaboration approach and goals. The Services are divided into 3 lots as detailed below: — Lot 1: BS11000 (Collaborative Business Relationships) Certification and Support, — Lot 2: Mobilisation, Alignment and Effectiveness, — Lot 3: Behavioural Assessment Design and Delivery. This framework has been awarded on a 3 year contract term, with the provision to extend for a further two 12-month periods. Activities and work packages within this Lot may include: — Developing a collaboration framework for HS2 based on project requirements and BS 11 000 principles. — Implementing the collaboration framework as an effective system of processes, competencies and behaviours. — Achieving and maintaining certification to BS11000, leading to ISO 44001. Activities and work packages within this Lot may include: — Developing plans for mobilisation, effectiveness and alignment of joint teams of HS2, contractors and supply chain on a project-by-project basis. — Designing and facilitating workshops to build effective joint team operations and relationships, with production of key collaboration deliverables. — Monitor relationship performance of joints teams, intervening where changes are required to achieve outcomes. Activities and work packages within this Lot may include: — Designing and delivering behavioural assessment over three phases (Identify, Assess and Establish) of the developing collaboration model. — Developing competency frameworks, evaluation methodologies and assessment plans for the Identify phase. — Providing assessment planning, delivery, evaluation and debriefing for the Assess phase. — Producing development reports, facilitating team development and providing intervention support during the Establish phase.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 364
    £1.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.