Expired contract
Contract Award Notice for Safeguarding Adults training
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Michele Ann Winter
- Value
- GBP 82,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Safeguarding Training for Bristol City Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Safeguarding Adults training.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Safeguarding Adults training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
