Chesham Leisure Centre - Profiled Steel Roof Recoating
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 February 2018
- Submission
- 16 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chiltern District Council invites expressions of interest to tender for roofing works at Chesham Leisure Centre, White Hill, Chesham. The works comprise repainting the profiled metal roof with DELCOTE metal roof coating system. The successful contractor must be fully trained by Giromax in the application of SEAMSIL and the use of airless spray technology for the application of DELCOTE so as not to nullify the issuance of a 20 year Product and Workmanship Guarantee. Contractors not trained and approved by Giromax will not be considered. Expressions of interest should be submitted by e-mail to ldove@chiltern.gov.uk before 5:00pm on 16th March 2018. Tender documentation will be sent out to qualifying contractors the week commencing 26th March, works to start July 23rd.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2018
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chesham Leisure Centre - Profiled Steel Roof Recoating.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Chesham Leisure Centre - Profiled Steel Roof Recoating, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,689£69.0bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
