Guildhall Watchman's Entrance Security
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Works comprising security improvements to Watchman's entrance at the Guildhall, Hull. Works to include French polishing to doors and panelling, new watchman's reception desk, mechanical and electrical works and access control works. Please Note: all tender documents and submissions are via YorTender (www.yortender.co.uk) under the reference DN299781.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guildhall Watchman's Entrance Security.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Guildhall Watchman's Entrance Security, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
