Great Thornton Street Flats, Hull - Garage Demolition Making Good Works (Carparking/Landscaping) - YorTender ref DN313860
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 15 February 2018
- Submission
- 12 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Making good to concrete hardstanding areas and paving, formation of car parking, including tarmac ramps and concrtete and tarmac paving works to courtyards between tower blocks on Great Thornton Street, Hull. Sundry hard & soft landscaping works. Installation of car park street lighting and CCTV. For further information nad the tender documents please refer to YorTender website portal, www.yortender.co.uk project number DN313860
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2018
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Thornton Street Flats, Hull - Garage Demolition Making Good Works (Carparking/Landscaping) - YorTender ref DN313860.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
