EBCQ 18-009 Invitation to quote for decoration of glasshouse at West Park Nursery Complex
Details
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the decoration of the existing glasshouse at West Park Nursery Complex, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, Nottingham. NG10 4AA. Full details can be found in the invitation to quote documents. The deadline for returning completed quotations is 12pm on 16th March 2018. Keywords: Decoration, Refurbishment, Greenhouse, Glasshouse
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 18-009 Invitation to quote for decoration of glasshouse at West Park Nursery Complex.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
