Rufford Avenue - Conversion of Shops to Residential Dwellings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A D Copley Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 148,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YOR tender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project, Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YOR tender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTORS/SUPPLIERS - Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk Description of works - Conversion of 2no. existing shop units and 2.no first floor flats into 2no. dwelling houses. The works will include the stripping out of all existing furniture and fittings, taking down of internal walls, cavity insulation, rainwater goods, kitchen and bathroom refurbishments, new windows and doors, mechanical and electrical installations, internal finishes and decoration throughout. Demolition internally/externally and external hard standing, and boundary works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2018
- Completed: Award published5 February 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rufford Avenue - Conversion of Shops to Residential Dwellings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Rufford Avenue - Conversion of Shops to Residential Dwellings, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
