T1-4853-New Royal Artillery Museum at Avon Camp West
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 19 December 2018
- Submission
- 25 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract is to carry out the delivery of the Royal Artillery Museum within Avon Camp West, Amesbury, inclusive of all necessary Design, Labour, Plant, Equipment, Materials, Supervision and Management, whether of a temporary or permanent nature, all in accordance with the contract, tender documentation and its associated annexes. The estimated contract value is 4,500,000.00 GBP. The estimated maximum duration of the contract is 70 weeks.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2019
About the buyer
Royal Artillery Museum Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-artillery-museum-limited.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1-4853-New Royal Artillery Museum at Avon Camp West.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
