Awarded contract

Paper- or paperboard-based floor coverings

Details

Value
GBP 162,779
Topic
Paper- or paperboard-based floor coverings
Published
17 December 2018

Tender description

Fitting and bonding of textile and resilient floor coverings 2018. Fitting and bonding of textile and resilient floor coverings 2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39193000 · Paper- or paperboard-based floor coverings
  • 39713400 · Floor-maintenance machines
  • 39713410 · Floor-cleaning machines
  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 44112220 · False floors
  • 45262321 · Floor-screed works
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work
  • 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paper- or paperboard-based floor coverings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Paper- or paperboard-based floor coverings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.