GB-High Wycombe: Frogmoor improvement scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 21 December 2018
- Submission
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wycombe District Council invites tenders for Landscaping and Construction Works at Frogmoor, High Wycombe, under a JCT Design and Build Contract. The main focus of the scheme is to provide new seating to act as a focal/gathering point. The seating should incorporate a planter to soften the scheme. New lighting elements should be included to improve the night time appearance and character of the site. A concept design has been produced and this will be provided as part of the tender documents. The scheme is time and budget limited, and should build on what has already been developed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2019
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-High Wycombe: Frogmoor improvement scheme.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-High Wycombe: Frogmoor improvement scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
