A59 County Road Walton Road Improvement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 December 2018
- Submission
- 21 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Liverpool City Council (LCC) has a requirement to procure and appoint a suitably experienced and competent Contractor to deliver the Construction for the works for the County Road A59 Surfacing and Improvement scheme, designed by our external Design Consultant Aecom. A full design for the works is now commencing the final detailed design stage. The second part of this project to be delivered concurrently with the main works will be for the Barlow Lane/Spellow Lane Junction and traffic light upgrade scheme. (Originally for MerseyTravel, but will be delivered through this procurement and LCC with a separate BoQ to track costs separately.) Please refer to full tender documentation for complete details. The Project Designs, BoQs, Works Information and Contract Data forms part of the tender documentation and the final contract. All tenders to be submitted via LCC's e-tendering platform: https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2019
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A59 County Road Walton Road Improvement Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to A59 County Road Walton Road Improvement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
