Window & Door Replacement at Catshill First School & Nursery Gibb Lane Catshill Bromsgrove Worcestershire B61 0JP Short Deadline
Details
- Value
- GBP 57,500
- Topic
- Joinery work
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building / Glazing Contractors to carry out the Internal and External Installation & Replacement of Windows, Doors and Window Blinds at Catshill First School & Nursery Gibb Lane Catshill Bromsgrove Worcestershire B61 0JP It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. The works to be carried out and completed between Thursday 29th March and Friday 13th April 2018 Before tendering, contractors must arrange to carry out a site inspection. To arrange access to carry out this inspection contact PPL Building Surveyor Mark James on 07734 777323. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2018
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window & Door Replacement at Catshill First School & Nursery Gibb Lane Catshill Bromsgrove Worcestershire B61 0JP Short Deadline.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
