Closed tender

Re-roofing of Workshop at Brunts Barn, Grindleford S32 2JA

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 January 2018
Submission
26 February 2018

Tender description

The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the reroofing of an workshop space at its Brunts Barn property in Grindleford. A full description of the project is in the tender documentation. To register your interest and receive tender updates please email matt.freestone@peakdistrict.gov.uk using the contract reference PM6187/WSRR/2018_01 in the subject line.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2018

About the buyer

Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roofing of Workshop at Brunts Barn, Grindleford S32 2JA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roofing of Workshop at Brunts Barn, Grindleford S32 2JA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.