Multi-Use Games Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 14 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Salhouse Parish Council is advertising the opportunity to tender for the Design, Supply and Installation of a Multi-Use Games Area located on the recreation ground on Thieves Lane, Salhouse, Norfolk, NR13 6RF. The invitation to tender document can be found via this website. The project covers work on Salhouse Recreation Ground, a site managed by Salhouse Parish Council, and they will therefore be the clients for this project. The invitation to tender is not a commitment by the Parish Council to place an order now or at a later stage. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to the acceptance of a contract, is a matter solely for the commercial judgement of your company. All works to comply with British Standards Institution guidelines.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2018
About the buyer
Salhouse Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salhouse-parish-council.gov |
180 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Use Games Area.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salhouse Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
