Closed tender

Drainage Repair Works at Chesham House 53 Lower Street Kettering NN16 8BH

Details

Buyer
Kettering Borough Council
Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 November 2018
Submission
20 December 2018

Tender description

The works comprises: Excavating and renewing of existing combined foul and surface water drainage including manholes, cleaning out of debris and any 'vegetation roots', flushing out of drainage and re-lining providing a CCTV footage on disc at the end of the project to show works have been undertaken to required standard. At Chesham House 53 Lower Street NN16 8BH Please note the procurement key timescales and deadlines that you will be expected to fully observe: 1. Invitation to Quotation published on Contracts Finder - 30th November 2018 2. Deadline for Clarification Questions by the bidders - 12 noon on 14th December 2018 3. Deadline for Quotation Responses - 12 noon on 20th December 2018 4. Quotation Evaluation - 11th January 2019 5. Award Decision - 15th January 2019 6. Proposed Contract Start Date - 31st January 2019 If you are interested in this procurement opportunity then please send an email to webprocurement@kettering.gov.uk, requesting a copy of the Quotation Documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 December 2018

About the buyer

Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Drainage Repair Works at Chesham House 53 Lower Street Kettering NN16 8BH.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.