Construction work
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 8 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This framework contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the responsive repairs and planned preventative maintenance plumbing and heating work/service for operational, schools and commercial buildings requiring. Works/services will have differing values and complexities to be completed in ether of the following forms: — operational, — schools, — commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes per year are approximately: 300. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above framework for skilled service to provide — heating and plumbing. This framework contract will ensure availability of skilled The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above framework for skilled service to provide — heating and plumbing. This framework contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the responsive repairs and planned preventative maintenance work/service for operational, schools and commercial buildings requiring differing values and complexities as required for the framework contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring — heating and plumbing. Works/Services to be completed in ether of the following forms: — operational, — schools, — commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this framework contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes per year are approximately: 300.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45232140 · District-heating mains construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
