Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 3 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above framework for skilled service to provide painting and decorating services incorporating all aspects of painting and decorating. The specific projects details that may be procured under this framework contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 20. Expressions of Interest will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following:- https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. Unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above framework for skilled service to provide painting and decorating services incorporating all aspects of painting and decorating. This framework contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the planned service requiring differing values and complexities as required for the framework contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to planned investment works requiring painting and decorating to be completed in ether of the following forms: operational, schools, commercial and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include properties for sale. The specific projects details that may be procured under this framework contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 20. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following:- https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. Unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45261221 · Roof-painting work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
