Closed tender

Construction work

Details

Value
GBP 1,950,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 November 2018
Submission
3 January 2019

Tender description

The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 1 Extensions; Lot 2 Reconfiguration; Lot 3 General Refurbishments; Lot 4 Structural Works; Lot 5 Flooring; Lot 6 Decoration; Lot 7 Joinery; Lot 8 Plastering; Lot 9 Tiling. The specific Projects details that may be procured under this Framework Contract cannot be clearly defined at this stage, however, indicative volumes. approximate per year are: 13. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 1 Extensions. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 2 Reconfiguration. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 3 General Refurbishments. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 4 Structural Works Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 5 Flooring. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following:- https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 6 Decoration. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 7 Joinery. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 8 Plastering Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page. The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide Minor Building Works incorporating: Lot 9 Tiling. Further information can be found in the Tender documents which can be located by expressions in an Interest, Expressions will only be accepted via the ProContract Tendering Portal via the following: https://procontract.due-north.com and searching for the opportunity, you can filter the results to show only North Tyneside Council's on the left hand side of the screen once logged in. unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to the registration page.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 January 2019

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45223000 · Structures construction work
  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45262800 · Building extension work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.