Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 17 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document will be attached to the associated Contracts finder notice or contact Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Refer to lot details for more information. The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a Non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document is attached to the associated contracts finder notice or alternatively to request a NDA, please contact Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Full information is available within the tender documents however a brief description is quantity estimated per week (Class 1 only). Delivery 1: carrots 260, bananas 260, tomatoes 520, peppers 6 boxes (approx. 20 assorted colour peppers per box), cucumber 6 boxes (approx. 12 whole cucumbers per box). Delivery 2: oranges 260 (medium), apples 260 (eating), pears 260 (eating), melons 65 large or 130 small (to contain the same type of melons in each delivery but these can vary from week to week), bread 16, sliced loaves 800 g (wholemeal), greens 2 boxes (6 kg each) (either spinach, spring greens or cabbage). Delivery 1 and Delivery 2 one of each per week. The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a Non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document is attached to the associated contracts finder notice or alternatively to request a NDA, please contact Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Full information is available within the tender documents however a brief description is quantity estimated per month: — flaxseed brown linseed: —— 25 kg bag x 2 organic wheat grain, —— 25 kg bag x 2 caraway seeds, —— 1 kg x 10 coriander seeds, —— 1 kg x 10 millet yellow hulled, —— 25 kg bag x 2 green split peas, —— 25 kg bag x 2 yellow split peas, —— 25 kg bag x 2 puy style green lentils, —— 25 kg bag x 2 sunflower kernels hulled seeds, —— 25 kg bag x 1 oat flakes jumbo, —— 25 kg bag x 2 brown rice long grain, —— 25 kg bag x 2 pumpkin seeds dark green, —— 25 kg bag x 2 coconut desiccated medium, —— 25 kg bag x 1 bulghar crack wheat coarse, —— 25 kg bag x 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2019
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03200000 · Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts, ranked by notice volume.
- 343£2.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
