CA5132 - Invitation to Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Groceries and Provisions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Creed Foodservice, Brakes
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 21 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This framework is designed to meet the Grocery and Provision needs across the entire public sector across the UK. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The Contracting Authority will seek to select a preferred supplier and this will be the supplier who scores the highest combined quality and price score. The Contracting Authority will also seek to select a second and third supplier, who will be the supplier who scores the second and third highest combined price and quality scores. The preferred supplier will be awarded all business under the framework unless they are unable to meet the framework user's requirements. In these instances such business will be offered to the second placed supplier to fulfill. Should they be unable to meet the user's requirements the business will be offered to the third placed supplier To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5132. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5132 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2021
About the buyer
North Chadderton School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-chadderton-school.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5132 - Invitation to Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Groceries and Provisions.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Chadderton School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
