Underpinning & fabric repairs - Rosslyn Close, Hayes
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 9 November 2018
- Submission
- 5 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon seeks tenders for underpinning and fabric repairs to two maisonette flats forming a two-storey end of terrace property as set out in the Council's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Underpinning & fabric repairs - Rosslyn Close, Hayes.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Underpinning & fabric repairs - Rosslyn Close, Hayes, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
