The Glass Works Retail and Leisure Development Procurement of a Development Management Organisation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 5 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YORtender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project. Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YORtender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTOR/SUPPLIERS - Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2017
- Completed: Award published5 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Glass Works Retail and Leisure Development Procurement of a Development Management Organisation.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
