Expired contract
Minibus x1
Details
- Buyer
- Borough of Poole
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 6 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award following further competition for Minibus x1 under YPO Framework 652 reference FC1037
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2018
- Completed: Award published6 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-of-poole.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Minibus x1.
Related topics
Topics related to Minibus x1, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
