The Supply of a Web Portal to Provide Loan Origination Linking to a Loan Management System
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 62,500
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 October 2018
- Submission
- 12 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
**ITT DEADLINE EXTENDED** GC Business Finance (GCBF) is seeking to appoint a provider to supply a Web Portal service which will provide a sector leading customer experience and seamless link to the newly procured GCBF loan management system, provided by Equiniti Credit Services. You are invited to submit a tender for the above goods and services. The tender documentation contains instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. If you wish to download the tender documentation and submit a bid, you are required to complete a basic registration as a supplier on the In-tend Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Home. Please note that all mandatory fields (highlighted in yellow on the In-Tend Portal) must be completed in order to register your organisation. Once registered, you will be able to log into the system, express your interest and automatically download the tender documentation. Your tender submission will be made on the In-tend Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 12 Noon Monday 29th October 2018. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted. This is automated on the In-tend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your submission documentation. Please do not email your tender response, any submissions received by email will be rejected. If you have any questions about this process, please use the In-tend platform to correspond with us. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / 0114 407 0065 Please note that by submitting a response to one of GC'S procurement opportunities, your bid (whether successful or unsuccessful in obtaining the contract) will be held and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy (http://www.growthco.uk/privacy-policy/). We look forward to receiving your tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2018
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of a Web Portal to Provide Loan Origination Linking to a Loan Management System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of a Web Portal to Provide Loan Origination Linking to a Loan Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
