Closed tender
Request for Proposal - Refurbishment works on: 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 170 Midsummer Boulevard, MK91BP
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 October 2018
- Submission
- 31 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Refurbishment of occupied office space as detailed within the invitation documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2018
About the buyer
Transport Systems Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-systems-catapult.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposal - Refurbishment works on: 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 170 Midsummer Boulevard, MK91BP.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Systems Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
