Public road transport services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stagecoach South, Wheelers Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 782,612
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 23 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council (HCC) set up a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of public bus services throughout the county of Hampshire. The information contained within this award notice refers to contracts awarded between the 1.7.2018 — 30.9.2018. Hampshire County Council (HCC) set up a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of public bus services throughout the county of Hampshire. The information contained within this award notice refers to contracts awarded between the 1.7.2018 — 30.9.2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2018
- Completed: Award published23 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public road transport services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Public road transport services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
