Expired contract

Invitation to Quote for A690 Houghton Cut (East Side) Safety Works

Details

Value
GBP 79,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 October 2018

Tender description

Award of Contract to CAN Geotechnical Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 October 2018
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 December 2018

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for A690 Houghton Cut (East Side) Safety Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.