Braithwaite Fold Caravan Park Extension - Caravan Pitches, (Cumbria)
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakeland District Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 October 2018
- Submission
- 23 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Extension of the existing Caravan Park to create 27 new pitches. Works include groundworks, tree removal and planting, drainage, fencing and electrical works. Please see tender documentation for full details. Tender Return: 7:00pm 23rd November 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 October 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2018
About the buyer
South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Braithwaite Fold Caravan Park Extension - Caravan Pitches, (Cumbria).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Braithwaite Fold Caravan Park Extension - Caravan Pitches, (Cumbria), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
