07-17-18-1-1024 Cannon Hall - New Pet Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A D Copley Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YOR tender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project, Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YOR tender www.yortender.co.uk. CONTRACTORS/SUPPLIERS - Find business opportunities with Barnsley Council by registering (for free) at https://www.yortender.co.uk Description Of Works - Conversion of existing store to a pet crematorium within the within the grounds of Cannon Hall, to include new mechanical and electrical installations. Installation of a separate pet crematorium container, cladding in oak. Excavating and restoring cobbles to area and installing a new access road.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 May 2018
- Completed: Award published18 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 07-17-18-1-1024 Cannon Hall - New Pet Crematorium.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 07-17-18-1-1024 Cannon Hall - New Pet Crematorium, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
