Remedial works to Coleorton Church solid brickwork boundary wall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churchman Fenner & Brown Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the remedial works to the southern boundary retaining wall at St. Mary's Church, Coleorton (Leicestershire). The tender documents are available via ProContract - please see the link on this notice rather than contacting the buyer.
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2018
- Completed: Award date3 October 2018
- Completed: Award published9 October 2018Current notice
About the buyer
North West Leicestershire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-west-leicestershire-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial works to Coleorton Church solid brickwork boundary wall.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North West Leicestershire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
