Closed tender

CPB291 Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School - Window, door and cladding works

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
9 October 2018
Submission
26 October 2018

Tender description

*Update Additional information request has been made for the latest R&D survey to assist with the production of tenders. The Project Surveyor has informed me, he is still awaiting the information. Should there be any ACM issues from the R&D survey this is covered by provisional sum included, in the SOW." The tender is to provide a quotation for the window, door and cladding works required at Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School. Site Address Ashbrook Infant & Nursery School Victoria Avenue Borrowash Derby Derbyshire DE72 3HF Tel: (01332) 662695 We invite quotations from competent contractors for the window, door and cladding works required. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Derbyshire County Council, Corporate Property is seeking a competent contractor to submit a quotation for the window, door and cladding works required at Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School in accordance with the attached documentation. Tenderers are required to login into Due North and complete the attached tender documentation, provide all the required information and upload as part of their tender submission. The contract will be a one-off award for the project at Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Submissions will NOT be accepted via E-mail, all tenders MUST be submitted through the Due North East Midlands Procurement Portal and include your quotation and the completed tender documentation. Keywords: Ashbrook

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 October 2018

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

132 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB291 Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School - Window, door and cladding works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB291 Ashbrook Infant and Nursery School - Window, door and cladding works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.